Sunday, March 3, 2024
HomeENTERTAINMENTEmmy Nominees for 2023: The Entire List

Emmy Nominees for 2023: The Entire List

The 75th Emmy Awards ceremony is scheduled to take place on September 18, but it may be postponed due to the Hollywood writers’ strike.

The nominations for the 2023 Emmy Awards were announced on Wednesday, with “Succession” receiving 27 nominations for its final season, further establishing HBO as the network to beat, as “The White Lotus” and “The Last of Us” also received nominations.

The nominations for best comedy included “Abbott Elementary,” “The Bear,” “Ted Lasso,” and “Wednesday.” And for the first time in seven years, there will be a new victor in the late-night category this year.

The 75th Emmy Awards ceremony is scheduled to air on Fox on September 18 at 8 p.m. Eastern, but it may be postponed if the Hollywood writers’ strike persists.

This complete list of nominees will be updated as new announcements are made.

These are this year’s Emmy Award nominees.

Barry” (HBO)

The Bear” (FX)

“Jury Duty” (Amazon Freevee)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)

Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

Wednesday” (Netflix)

“Andor” (Disney+)

Better Call Saul” (AMC)

The Crown” (Netflix)

House of the Dragon” (HBO)

The Last of Us” (HBO)

Succession” (HBO)

The White Lotus” (HBO)

Yellowjackets” (Showtime)

Beef” (Netflix)

“Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)

Daisy Jones & the Six” (Prime Video)

“Fleishman Is In Trouble” (Hulu)

“Obi-Wan Kenobi” (Disney+)

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary

Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face

Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday

Bill Hader, “Barry

Jason Segel, “Shrinking”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear

Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets

Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us

Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”

Sarah Snook, “Succession

Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man

Brian Cox, “Succession

Kieran Culkin, “Succession

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul

Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Jessica Chastain, “George & Tammy

Lizzy Caplan, “Fleishman Is In Trouble”

Dominique Fishback, “Swarm”

Kathryn Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things”

Riley Keough, “Daisy Jones & the Six

Ali Wong, “Beef

Taron Egerton, “Black Bird

Kumail Nanjiani, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Evan Peters, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Michael Shannon, “George & Tammy

Steven Yeun, “Beef

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso

Jessica Williams, “Shrinking

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry

Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso

James Marsden, “Jury Duty”

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary

Henry Winkler, “Barry

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown

Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus

Sabrina Impacciatore, “The White Lotus

Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul

J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession

Simona Tabasco, “The White Lotus

F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Michael Imperioli, “The White Lotus”

Theo James, “The White Lotus”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession

Alan Ruck, “Succession

Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus”

Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession

Annaleigh Ashford, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Maria Bello, “Beef

Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is In Trouble”

Juliette Lewis, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Camila Morrone, “Daisy Jones & The Six”

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Merritt Wever, “Tiny Beautiful Things”

Murray Bartlett, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird

Richard Jenkins, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Ray Liotta, “Black Bird

Young Mazino, “Beef”

Jesse Plemons, “Love & Death

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” (ABC)

“Late Night with Seth Meyers” (NBC)

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)

“The Problem With Jon Stewart” (Apple TV+)

“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)

“Survivor” (CBS)

“Top Chef” (Bravo)

“The Voice” (NBC)

Bill Hader, “Barry” (“wow”)

Christopher Storer, “The Bear” (“System”)

Mekki Leeper, “Jury Duty” (“Ineffective Assistance”)

John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese, Rob Turbovsky, “Only Murders in the Building” (“I Know Who Did It”)

Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, “The Other Two” (“Cary & Brooke Go to an AIDS Play”)

Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” (“So Long, Farewell”)

Beau Willimon, “Andor” (“One Way Out”)

Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel, Brett Baer, “Bad Sisters” (“The Prick”)

Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul” (“Point and Shoot”)

Peter Gould, “Better Call Saul” (“Saul Gone”)

Craig Mazin, “The Last of Us” (“Long, Long Time”)

Jesse Armstrong, “Succession” (“Connor’s Wedding”)

Mike White, “The White Lotus” (“Arrivederci”)

Lee Sung Jin, “Beef” (“The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech in Pain”)

Joel Kim Booster, “Fire Island”

Taffy Brodesser-Akner, “Fleishman Is In Trouble” (“Me-Time”)

Patrick Aison, Dan Trachtenberg, “Prey”

Janine Nabers, Donald Glover, “Swarm” (“Stung”)

Al Yankovic, Eric Appel, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Mary Lou Belli, “The Ms. Pat Show” (“Don’t Touch My Hair”)

Tim Burton, “Wednesday” (“Wednesday’s Child is Full of Woe”)

Bill Hader, “Barry” (“wow”)

Declan Lowney, “Ted Lasso” (“So Long, Farewell”)

Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (“Four Minutes”)

Christopher Storer, “The Bear” (“Review”)

Benjamin Caron, “Andor” (“Rix Road”)

Peter Hoar, “The Last of Us” (“Long, Long Time”)

Mark Mylod, “Succession” (“Connor’s Wedding”)

Andrij Parekh, “Succession” (“America Decides”)

Lorene Scafaria, “Succession” (“Living+”)

Dearbhla Walsh, “Bad Sisters” (“The Prick”)

Mike White, “The White Lotus” (“Arrivederci”)

Paris Barclay, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (“Silenced”)

Valerie Faris, Jonathan Dayton, “Fleishman Is In Trouble” (“Me-Time”)

Carl Franklin, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (“Bad Meat”

Lee Sung Jin, “Beef” (“Figure of Light”)

Jake Schreier, “Beef” (“The Great Fabricator”)

Dan Trachtenberg, “Prey”

“100 Foot Wave” (HBO)

“The 1619 Project” (Hulu)

“Dear Mama: The Saga of Afeni and Tupac Shakur” (FX)

“Secrets of the Elephants” (National Geographic)

The U.S. and the Holocaust” (PBS)

“Being Mary Tyler Moore” (HBO)

Judy Blume Forever” (Amazon Prime Video)

“My Transparent Life” (Amazon Prime Video)

Pamela: A Love Story” (Netflix)

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie” (Apple TV+)

 

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments